Make up for All Media
Mobile Bridal Services
Body Painting
Classes & Workshops
Beauty Services & Prices

Custom Artwork
Artistic Workshops
Murals
Body casting
Artistic Services & Prices
Store
Products & Services
Shipping & Returns
Price List

Privacy Policy

Alchemy Center is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may provide when visiting our website. Our practices have been designed to ensure compliance with the privacy provisions of the Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

This privacy statement applies to interactions with Alchemy Center web server. It does not apply to any other website or information shared outside of the web server. Following is an overview of our website practices.

Personal information
Protecting your privacy is important to us. When you visit Alchemy Center websites, you do so anonymously, no information is collected from individuals who wish to browse this website without adding yourself to our Mailing List, purchasing a product or requesting feedback.

Personal information is collected under the authority of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, R.S.A. 2000, c. F-25, Section 33(c). It is used for the purposes of obtaining feedback, performing store transactions and responding to your questions. It may also be used to inform you of changes to the system, special offers, announcements, new services, upcoming shows etc. If you do not wish to receive these e-mail updates, please send an e-mail to remove@alchemycenter.com and type "remove" in the subject line and webmaster will do its best to remove you from the list promptly.

Alchemy Center does not share personal information obtained from clients with outside sources for use in mailing or e-mail lists. Your information will remain completely confidential and will never be sold or given away to a third party and/or used in a manner to which you have not consented.

All financial transactions are provided through a third party (Paypal™). Alchemy Center does not store or transmit any financial information.

Some pages in this site use Encryption technology. Encryption technology protects personal information during transmission. A security icon will also appear in either the lower left corner or, depending on your browser, the lower right corner of your browser window. Secure pages are not saved in temporary caches on a computer. Once you exit secure screens, those screens cannot be accessed again.

Logging practices
Alchemy Center logs HTTP requests to the Web server. These logs record the IP address of site visitors. An IP address is the number automatically assigned to the computer or to the ISP (Internet Service Provider) requesting a URL. Alchemy Center cannot identify you from this information. Alchemy Center archives and uses log files for systems analysis, maintenance and site evaluation.

We do not link information with the identity of individuals visiting our sites unless, requested by law enforcement agencies and will release personal information as required by act or legislation

Comments?
Please send any comments or suggestions via the Contact Page